Ministers Altar Schedule

English Spanish

Date

Mass Time

Sacristan

Lectors

Eucharistic Ministers

Altar Servers

1st Saturday  Devotion  

Jan. 5, 2019 

11:00 am

 Faye Broussard  Children of Mary  

 CUP:

 Faye Broussard

 (On the Altar)

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Jan. 5, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Gwen Broussard

 Ted Ayo

 Karen Ayo

 Artie Garbarino

 Stephanie Dejean

 Camille Hebert

 Doug Romero

 Donald Hebert

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 6, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Jerry Hardee  Norman Baudoin

 Clifton Broussard

 Lanminh Cacherie

 Margarita Eady

 Albert Hebert

  10:00 am 

 Laurie Lee                             Domingue  Laurie Lee                             Domingue

 Ricky Trahan

 Kathy Trahan

 Phyllis Boudreaux

 Brian O'Quain

 Tarius Briggs

 Weekdays 

Jan. 8 & 10 

5:00 pm 

   Lois Jordan

 CUP:

 Lois Jordan

 Doug Romero

Jan. 9 & 11  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Laurie Lee                             Domingue   HOST:

 Velma Broussard

 CUP:

 Lynn Bares

 Faye Broussard

 Doug Romero

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Jan. 12, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Faye Broussard

 Faye Broussard

 Mark Broussard

 Lacey Meaux

 Brandy Broussard

 Donald Domingue

 Seth Sonnier

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 13, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Albert Hebert  Dolores Breaux

 Ralph Hutchinson

 Michael Trahan

 Albert Hebert

 Albert Hebert

  10:00 am 

 Lois Jordan  Lois Jordan

 Lois Jordan

 Patricia Mitchell

 Dwight/Cynthia                          Fusilier

 Adam Baudoin

 Tony Nguyen

 Weekdays 

Jan. 15 & 17 

5:00 pm 

   Anita Levy

 CUP:

 Anita Levy

 Donald Hebert

Jan. 16 & 18  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Lynn Bares  HOST:

 Lynn Bares

 CUP:

 Mary Jones

 Anita Levy

 Donald Hebert

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Jan. 19, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Mary Jones

 Abbi Faul

 Mary Jones

 Fanny Broussard

 Donald Domingue

 Tony Meaux

 Donald Domingue

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 20, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Phyllis Vincent  Virgil Vincent

 Theresa Guidry

 Phyllis Vincent

 Leslie Green

 Brian O'Quain

  10:00 am 

 Anita Levy  Anita Levy

 Anita Levy

 Edna Taylor

 Alvin Taylor

 Ricky Trahan

 Dominque Jackson

 Cameron Jackson

 Weekdays 

Jan. 22 & 24 

5:00 pm 

    Laurie Lee                             Domingue

 CUP:

 Gloria Hebert

 Donald Domingue

Jan. 23 & 25  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Mary Darby  HOST:

 Mary Darby

 CUP:

 Velma Broussard

 Fanny Broussard

 Donald Domingue

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Jan. 26, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Pearl Sonnier

 Pearl Sonnier

 Paulette Boudreaux

 Patrick LeBlanc

 Pearl Sonnier

 Donald Hebert

 Seth Sonnier

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 27, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Jerry Hardee  Wendy Broussard

 Mary Darby

 Odale Darby

 Wendy Broussard

 Albert Hebert

  10:00 am 

 Patricia McLeod  Patricia McLeod

 Patricia McLeod

 John T. Landry

 Sandra Landry

 Brian O'Quain

 Tarius Briggs

 Weekdays 

Jan. 29 & 31 

5:00 pm 

   Faye Broussard

 CUP:

 Faye Broussard

 Doug Romero

Jan. 30 & Feb.1  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Anita Levy  HOST:

 Anita Levy

 CUP:

 Christy Bernard

 Donald Domingue

 Doug Romero

1st Saturday  Devotion  

Feb. 2, 2019 

11:00 am

 Laurie Lee                             Domingue  Children of Mary  

 CUP:

 Velma Broussard

 (On the Altar)

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Feb. 2, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Gwen Broussard

 Lynn Bares

 Gloria Hebert

 Hazel Campbel

 Donald Hebert

 Doug Romero

 Donald Domingue

 SUNDAY 

Feb. 3, 2019 

8:00 am 

 Albert Hebert  Lanminh Cacherie

 Jason Hernandez

 Ralph Hutchinson

 Lanminh Cacherie

 Paul Trahan

  10:00 am 

 Maxine Scalisi

 Joey Songne

 Ginger Songne

 Brian O'Quain

 Christy Bernard

 Dodi Fontenot

  Adam Baudoin

 Tony Nguyen

 Weekdays 

Feb. 5 & 7 

5:00 pm 

   Kathy Trahan

 CUP:

 Kathy Trahan

 Donald Hebert

Feb. 6 & 8  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Kathy Trahan  HOST:

 Kathy Trahan

 CUP:

 Mary Darby

 Mary Jones

 Donald Hebert

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Feb. 9, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Doug Romero

 Henrietta Garber

 Glenn Suire

 Nicholas Garbarino

 Bridgette Guidry

 Tony Meaux

 Seth Sonnier

 SUNDAY 

Feb. 10, 2019 

8:00 am 

 Phyllis Vincent  Theresa Guidry

 Margarita Eady

 Theresa Guidry

 Clifton Broussard

 Albert Hebert

  10:00 am 

 Ricky Trahan  Kathy Trahan

 Dwight/Cynthia                          Fusilier

 Ricky Trahan

 Kathy Trahan

 Brian O'Quain

 Tarius Briggs

 Weekdays 

Feb. 12 & 14 

5:00 pm 

   Lois Jordan

 CUP:

 Donald Hebert

 Donald Domingue

Feb. 13 & 15  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Lynn Bares  HOST:

 Lynn Bares

 CUP:

  Anita Levy

 Faye Broussard

 Donald Domingue

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Feb. 16, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Brenda Hanks

 Tony Meaux

 Diane Meaux

 Gwen Broussard

 Janell Wilson

 Faye Broussard

 Doug Romero

 Donald Hebert

 SUNDAY 

Feb. 17, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Jerry Hardee  Mary Darby

 Wendy Broussard

 Mary Darby

 Odale Darby

 Albert Hebert

  10:00 am 

 Lois Jordan  Dodi Fontenot

 Dodi Fontenot

 Lois Jordan

 Patricia Mitchell

 Ricky Trahan

 Dominque Jackson

 Cameron Jackson

 Weekdays 

Feb. 19 & 21 

5:00 pm 

    Anita Levy

 CUP:

 Velma Broussard

 Doug Romero

Feb. 20 & 22  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Faye Broussard  HOST:

 Faye Broussard

 CUP:

 Kathy Trahan

 Velma Broussard

 Doug Romero

(Vigil) SATURDAY 

Feb. 23, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Mary Jones

 Larry Stakes

 Janice Stakes

 Mary Mitchell

 Velma Constatin

 Lynn Bares

 Doug Romero

 Seth Sonnier

 SUNDAY 

Feb. 24, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Albert Hebert  Ingrid Semien

 Michael Trahan

 Jason Hernandez

 Ralph Hutchinson

 Albert Hebert

  10:00 am 

 Anita Levy  Patricia McLeod

 Alvin Taylor

 Anita Levy

 Edna Taylor

 Adam Baudoin

 Tony Nguyen

 Weekdays 

Feb. 26, 28 

5:00 pm 

   Faye Broussard

 CUP:

 Faye Broussard

 Donald Hebert

Feb. 27 & Mar.1  

12:05 (Noon) 

   Laurie Lee                             Domingue  HOST:

 Velma Broussard

 CUP:

 Mary Jones

 Kathy Trahan

 Donald Hebert

 

 

Mass Schedule

CONFESSIONS

Weekdays
15 minutes
before Mass

Saturday Only
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

 

WEEKEND MASS

Saturday
4:00 PM

Sunday
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 noon (Spanish)


 

WEEKDAY MASS

Tuesday & Thursday
5:00 PM

Wednesday & Friday
12:05 PM