Ministers Altar Schedule

English Spanish

Download Full Schedule   July-August_2021.pdf

Date

Mass Time

Lectors

Eucharistic Ministers

Altar Servers

July 20 & 22

5:00PM

Laurie Lee Domingue Laurie Lee Domingue  Donald Domingue

July 21 & 23

12:00PM 

Laurie Lee Domingue Laurie Lee Domingue  Donald Domingue

WEEKEND

Saturday, July 24 4:00PM

(Doug Romero)

Larry Stakes

Janice Stakes

Host

1. Hazel Campbell

3. Fanny Broussard

4. Gloria Hebert

Donald Domingue

Doug Romero

Sunday, July 25 8:00AM

(Loretta Gayneaux Theresa Guidry)

Theresa Guidry

Host

1. Loretta Gayneaux

3. Theresa Guidry

4. Leslie Green

Albert Hebert

Sunday, July 25 10:00AM

(Laurie Lee Domingue)

Laurie Lee Domingue

Host

1. Sandra Landry

3. Patricia Mitchell

4. John T. Landry

Adam Baudoin

Tony Nguyen

WEEKDAYS

July 27 & 29

5:00PM 

 Anita Levy   Doug Romero

July 28 & 30

12:00PM 

 Anita Levy   Doug Romero

WEEKEND

Saturday, July 31 4:00PM

(Pearl Sonnier) 

 Pearl Sonnier  

Host 

1. Pearl Sonnier

3. Bridget Guidry

4. Stephanie Dejean

Donald Domingue

Doug Romero

Sunday, August 1 8:00AM

(Gwen Broussard) 

 Bridget Winters  

Host 

1. Gwen Broussard

3. Phyllis Vincent

4. Margarita Eady

 Albert Hebert

Sunday, August 1 10:00AM

(Maxine Scalisi) 

 Lanminh Chachere  

Host 

1. Lanminh Chachere

3. Alvin Taylor

4. Edna Taylor

Tony Nguyen

Brian O'quain

WEEKDAYS

August 3 & 5

5:00PM 

 Loretta Gayneaux   Donald Domingue

August 4 & 6

12:00PM 

 Faye Broussard   Donald Domingue

1ST SATURDAY

August 7

10:30AM

(Laurie Lee Domingue) 

 Children of Mary    

WEEKEND

Saturday, August 7 4:00PM

(Faye Broussard) 

Faye Broussard  

Host 

1. Faye Broussard

3. Mary Mitchell

4. Velma Constatin

Donald Domingue

Doug Romero

Sunday, August 8 8:00AM

(Jerry Hardee) 

Mary Darby  

Host 

1. Patricia Mitchell

3. John T. Landry

4. Anita Levy

Brian O'quain

Adam Baudoin

WEEKDAYS

August 10 & 12

5:00PM

Laurie Lee Domingue   Doug Romero

August 11 & 13

12:00 PM 

 Mary Darby   Doug Romero

WEEKEND

Saturday, August 14 4:00PM

(Gwen Broussard) 

Ted Ayo

Karen Ayo

Host 

1. Patrick LeBlanc

3. Gwen Broussard

4. Velma Broussard

Donald Domingue

Doug Romero

Sunday, August 15 8:00AM

(Albert Hebert)

Leslie Green

Host 

1. Leslie Green

3. Michael Trahan

4. Jason Hernandez

Albert Hebert 

Sunday, August 15 10:00AM

(Maxine Scalisi) 

John T. Landry 

Host

1. John T. Landry

3. Sandra Landry

4. Loretta Gayneaux

Adam Baudoin

Tony Nguyen 

WEEKDAYS

August 17 & 19

5:00PM

Faye Broussard

 

 
Donald Domingue

August 18 & 20

12:00PM 

Henrietta Garber    Donald Domingue

WEEKEND

Saturday, August 21

4:00PM

(Mary Jones) 

Henrietta Garber

Host 

1. Gloria Hebert

3. Hazel Campbell

4. Velma Constatin

Donald Domingue

Doug Romero 

Sunday, August 22 8:00AM

(Loretta Gayneaux & Theresa Guidry) 

Theresa Guidry

Host 

1. Margarita Eady

3. Loretta Gayneaux

4. Theresa Guidry

 
Albert Hebert

Sunday, August 22 10:00AM

(Laurie Lee Domingue) 

Laurie Lee Domingue 

Host 

1. Edna Taylor

3. Sandra Landry

4. Alvin Taylor

Tony Nguyen

Brian O'quain 

WEEKDAYS

August 24 & 26 

5:00PM

Anita Levy   Doug Romero 

August 25 & 27

12:00PM 

Anita Levy    Doug Romero

WEEKEND

Saturday, August 28

4:00PM

(Doug Romero) 

Larry Stakes

Janice Stakes

 

Host 

1. Glenn Suire

3. Stephanie Dejean

4. Faye Broussard

Donald Domingue

Doug Romero

Sunday, August 29 8:00AM

(Gwen Broussard) 

Bridget Winters  

Host 

1. Phyllis Vincent

3. Jason Hernandez

4. Gwen Broussard

 Albert Hebert

Sunday, August 29 10:00AM

(Anita Levy) 

 Christine Broussard  

Host 

1. Anita Levy

3. Alvin Taylor

4. Edna Taylor

Brian O'quain

Adam Baudoin

WEEKDAYS

August 31 & September 2

5PM 

Faye Broussard    Donald Domingue

September 1 & 3 12:00PM

 
Laurie Lee Domingue     Laurie Lee Domingue  Donald Domingue

1ST SATURDAY September 4

10:30AM

 
Cancelled    

WEEKEND

Saturday, Sept 4

4:00PM

(Pearl Sonnier)

Pearl Sonnier

Host 

1. Bridget Guidry

3. Pearl Sonnier

4. Fanny Broussard

Donald Domingue

Doug Romero

Sunday, Sept 5 8:00AM

(Jerry Hardee)

Leslie Green

Host 

1. Ralph Hutchinson

3. Leslie Green

4. Margarita Eady

Albert Hebert

Sunday, Sept 5 10:00AM

(Maxine Scalisi)

John T. Landry

Host

1. Brian O'quain

3. John T. Landry

4. Sandra Landry

Adam Baudoin

Tony Nguyen

 

  

Mass Schedule

CONFESSIONS

Weekdays
15 minutes
before Mass

Saturday Only
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

 

WEEKEND MASS

Saturday
4:00 PM

Sunday
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 noon (Spanish)


 

WEEKDAY MASS

Tuesday & Thursday
5:00 PM

Wednesday & Friday
12:05 PM