Ministers Altar Schedule

English Spanish

Date

Mass Time

Sacristan

Lectors

Eucharistic Ministers

Altar Servers

 (Vigil)   SATURDAY 

May 25, 2019  

4:00 pm  

 Brenda Hanks

 Larry Stakes

 Janice Stakes

 Bridgette Guidry

 Mary Mitchell

 Patrick LeBlanc

 Doug Romero

 Donald Domingue

 SUNDAY 

May 26, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Carolyn Trahan  Norman Baudoin

 Clifton Broussard

 Wendy Broussard

 Theresa Guidry

 Paul Trahan
10:00 am   Lois Jordan

 Lois Jordan

 Nadine Richard

 Patricia Mitchell

 Dodi Fontenot

 Lois Jordan

 Ricky Trahan

 Dominque Jackson

 Cameron Jackson

Weekdays 

May 28 & 30 

5:00 pm 

   Anita Levy   CUP:

 Gloria Hebert

 Doug Romero

May 29 & 31 

12:00 (Noon) 

   Kathy Trahan  HOST:

 Kathy Trahan

 CUP:

 Christie Bernard

 Velma Broussard

 Doug Romero

1st Saturday  Devotion  

 June 1, 2019 

10:30 am 

 Maxine Scalisi
 Children of Mary

 CUP:

 Fanny Broussard

  On the Altar

 (Vigil)   SATURDAY 

June 1, 2019  

4:00 pm  

 Faye Broussard  Faye Broussard

 Donald Domingue

 Glenn Suire

 Janelle Wilson

 Tony Meaux

 Seth Sonnier

 SUNDAY 

June 2, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Phyllis Vincent  Virgil Vincent

 Mary Darby

 Ralph Hutchinson

 Odale Darby

 Paul Trahan
10:00 am   Patricia McLeod  Patricia McLeod

 Patricia McLeod

 Sandra Landry

 John T. Landry

 Adam Baudoin

 Tarius Briggs

Weekdays 

June 4 & 6 

5:00 pm 

 
    Faye Broussard

 CUP:

 Velma Broussard

  Donald Hebert

June 5 & 7 

12:00 (Noon) 

   Anita Levy  HOST:

 Donald Domingue

 CUP:

 Anita Levy

 Mary Jones

 Donald Hebert

 (Vigil)   SATURDAY 

June 8, 2019  

4:00 pm  

 
 Mary Jones

 Ted Ayo

 Karen Ayo

 Stephanie Dejean

 Camille Hebert

 Mary Jones

 Doug Romero

 Donald Hebert

 SUNDAY 

June 9, 2019  

8:00 am 

 
 Albert Hebert  Ingrid Semien

 Margarita Eady

 Jason Hernandez

 Albert Hebert

  Albert Hebert
10:00 am  

 Laurie Lee

     Domingue

 Laurie Lee

     Domingue

 Phyllis Boudreaux

 Lanminh Cacherie

 Dwight/ Cynthia

     Fusilier

 Brian O'Quain

 Tony Nguyen

Weekdays 

June 11 & 13  

5:00 pm 

 
   Lois Jordan  

 CUP:

 Lois Jordan

  Donald Domingue

June 12 & 14 

12:00 (Noon) 

 
   Lynn Bares  HOST:

 Lynn Bares

 CUP:

 Velma Broussard

 Ricky Trahan

 Donald Domingue

 (Vigil)   SATURDAY 

June 15, 2019  

4:00 pm  

 
  Pearl Sonnier  Pearl Sonnier

 Donald Hebert

 Gloria Hebert

 Hazel Campbell

 Donald Domingue

 Seth Sonnier

 SUNDAY 

June 16, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
  Carolyn Trahan  Wendy Broussard

 Michael Trahan

 Leslie Green

 Wendy Broussard

 Paul Trahan
10:00 am    Anita Levy

 Joey Songne

 Ginger Songne

 Anita Levy

 Edna Taylor

 Alvin Taylor

 Ricky Trahan

 Dominique Jackson

 Cameron Jackson

Weekdays 

June 18 & 20 

5:00 pm 

 
   Anita Levy

 CUP:

 Anita Levy

 Donald Hebert

June 19 & 21 

12:00 (Noon) 

   Faye Broussard  HOST:

 Fanny Broussard

 CUP:

 Christie Bernard

 Faye Broussard

 Donald Hebert

 (Vigil)   SATURDAY 

June 22, 2019  

4:00 pm  

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 Diane Meaux

 Faye Broussard

 Artie Garbarino

 Velma Broussard

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

June 23, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Albert Hebert  Albert Hebert

 Theresa Guidry

 Clifton Broussard

 Margarita Eady

 Albert Hebert
10:00 am   Maxine Scalisi  Dodi Fontenot

 Christie Bernard

 Patricia Mitchell

 Dodi Fontenot

 Adam Baudoin

 Tarius Briggs

Weekdays 

June 25 & 27 

5:00 pm 

 

 Laurie Lee

     Domingue

 CUP:

 Donald Hebert

 Doug Romero

June 26 & 28 

12:00 (Noon) 

 

 Laurie Lee

     Domingue

 HOST:

 Mary Darby

 CUP:

 Kathy Trahan

 Ricky Trahan

 Doug Romero

 (Vigil)   SATURDAY 

June 29, 2019  

4:00 pm  

 Brenda Hanks
 Lynn Bares

 Lynn Bares

 Fanny Broussard

 Paulette Boudreaux

 Donald Hebert

 Seth Sonnier

 SUNDAY 

June 30, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Carolyn Trahan  Theresa Guidry

 Odale Darby

 Mary Darby

 Phyllis Vincent

 Paul Trahan
10:00 am   Ricky Trahan  Kathy Trahan

 Ricky Trahan

 Kathy Trahan

 Brian O'Quain

 Brian O'Quain

 Tony Nguyen

 

 

Mass Schedule

CONFESSIONS

Weekdays
15 minutes
before Mass

Saturday Only
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

 

WEEKEND MASS

Saturday
4:00 PM

Sunday
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 noon (Spanish)


 

WEEKDAY MASS

Tuesday & Thursday
5:00 PM

Wednesday & Friday
12:05 PM